The Pop Project
Schools visited

Schools that have enjoyed the Pop Project experience :

BOLTON
Bolton Parish Primary
Bolton School - Juniors
Horwich Parish CofE Primary
Oxford Grove Primary
Red Lane Primary
Spindle Point Primary
St Gregory's Primary, Failsworth
St Mary's C.E. Primary, Deane
St Matthew's Primary, Little Lever
St Michael's Primary
St Peters Primary, Farnworth
Sts Osmund and Andrews Primary
The Gates Primary
Tonge Moor Primary

CHESHIRE
Brierley Primary, Crewe
Bunbury Aldersey Primary
Cambridge Road Primary, Ellesmere Port
Christleton Primary, Chester
Cledford Primary, Middlewich
Darnhall Primary, Winsford
Dee Point Primary, Chester
Dorin Park Special School, Chester
Eaton Primary
Edleston Primary, Crewe
Elton Primary
Gainsborough Primary, Crewe
Goostrey Primary School
Greenfields Primary, Winsford
Hartford Primary School
High Legh Primary
Little Bollington Primary, Altrincham
Marlfields Primary, Congleton
Marton C of E Primary, Macclesfield
Mickle Trafford Primary
Mobberley C of E Primary
Monks Coppenhall Primary
Moulton Primary, Northwich
Neston Primary
Newton Primary, Chester
Parkroyal Primary, Macclesfield
Pebble Brook Primary, Crewe
Pott Shrigley Primary
Rivacre Valley Primary, Ellesmere Port
Rudheath Primary, Northwich
Shocklach Oviatt C of E Primary, Malpas
St Anne's Catholic Primary, Nantwich
St Chads Primary, Winsford
St John the Evangelist CofE Primary, Macclesfield
St Lukes Catholic Primary, Frodsham
St Mary of the Angels RC Primary, Ellesmere Port
St Marys Primary, Crewe
St Oswalds CE Primary, Chester
St Saviours Primary, Ellesmere Port
St Vincents Primary, Knutsford
St Werburgh's and St Columba's RC Primary, Chester
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary, Northwich
Stapeley Broad Lane C of E Primary, Nantwich
The Acorns Primary, Ellesmere Port
The Dingle Primary, Haslington, Crewe
The Firs School, Chester
The Queens School, Chester
Tilston Parochial CE Primary, Malpas
Upton Priory Primary, Macclesfield
Vine Tree Primary, Crewe

Wharton C of E Primary, Winsford
Wheelock Primary, Sandbach
Willaston CE Primary, Neston
Willaston Primary, Nantwich
William Stockton Primary, Ellesmere Port
Wincham Primary School
Witton Church Walk C.E. Primary, Northwich
Wolverham Primary
Woodfall Primary, Neston
Wyche Primary, Nantwich
FLINTSHIRE
Cornist Park Primary
Ewloe Green Primary
Leeswood Ysgol Derwenfa
Shotton Ysgol Ty Ffynnon

Southdown Primary, Buckley
Treuddyn Ysgol Terrig
HALTON
Astmoor Primary, Runcorn
Beechwood Primary, Runcorn
Oakfield Primary, Widnes
St Basil's Primary, Widnes
St Bede's Juniors, Widnes
St Gerard’s Primary, Widnes
Weston Primary, Runcorn
Westfield Primary, Runcorn
Windmill Hill Primary, Runcorn
KNOWSLEY
Holy Family Primary, Halewood
Nine Tree Primary, Stockbridge Village

Ravenscroft Primary, Kirkby
St Mary & St Pauls Primary, Prescot
St Peter & Paul Primary, Kirkby
LANCASHIRE
Adlington St Paul's C of E Primary, Chorley
Banks St Stephens Primary
Brookfield Park Primary, Skelmersdale
Duke Street Primary, Chorley
Eccleston St Marys Primary, Chorley
Lordsgate Township CE Primary, Burscough
Our Lady and All Saints Primary, Parbold
St Annes Primary, Ormskirk
St Joseph's RC Primary, Lancaster
St Laurence CE Primary, Chorley
LIVERPOOL
Barlows Primary
Blackmoor Park Juniors
Blueberry Park Primary
Fazakerley Primary
Four Oaks Primary
Holy Cross Primary
Holy Name Primary
Kensington Primary
Kirkdale St Lawrence CE Primary
Matthew Arnold Primary
Monksdown Primary
Mosspits Lane Primary
Much Woolton Primary
Northcote Primary
Our Lady and St Philomenas Primary
Our Lady of Good Help Catholic Primary
Our Lady of the Assumption Primary
Our Lady's Bishop Eton Catholic Primary
Phoenix Primary
Rice lane Infants
Rice Lane Junior
Sacred Heart Primary
Springwood Heath Primary
St Aloysius RC Primary
St Annes Primary
St Anthony of Padua Primary
St Claire's Primary
St Cuthberts Primary
St Michaels Primary
St Nicholas Primary
St Oswald's Infants
St Paul's Junior, West Derby
St Paul's & St Timothy's Infant, West Derby
St Sebastian's Primary
St Teresa of Lisieux Infants, Norris Green
St Teresa’s Junior, Norris Green
St Vincent de Paul Primary
Sudley Infants

Wavertree C of E Primary
Woolton Primary
MANCHESTER
Barlow Hall Primary
Benchill Primary
Blackley Academy
Button Lane Primary
Claremont Primary
Heald Place Primary
Medlock Primary
Northenden Primary
Old Hall Drive Primary
Rack House Primary
Ringway Primary
St Aidan's Catholic Primary
St Anthony's Primary
St Wilfrid's RC Primary

OLDHAM

Alt Academy
Buckstones Primary
Christ Church C.E. Primary, Denshaw
Corpus Christi Primary
East Crompton St James Primary
Fir Bank Primary
Freehold Primary
Littlemoor Primary
Lyndhurst Primary
Northmoor Academy
Richmond Primary
Rushcroft Primary, Shaw
South Failsworth Primary
St Chad's Primary, Uppermill
St Edward's Primary

St Hildas Primary
St Mary's Primary, Crompton
St Thomas C.E. Primary, Leesfield
St Thomas C.E. Primary, Moorside
Watersheddings Primary
Westwood Academy
Whitegate End Primary, Chadderton
ROCHDALE
Hamer Primary
Harwood Park Primary
Lower Place Primary
Sacred Heart Primary

SALFORD
Cadishead Primary
Christ Church CE Primary
Clarendon Cottage Preparatory School
Ellenbrook Primary
Hilton Lane Primary
Holy Cross & All Saints Primary, Eccles
Langworthy Road Primary
Moorfield Primary, Irlam
Moorside Primary
St Andrew's Primary, Eccles
St Augustines Primary, Pendlebury
St Lukes RC Primary, Swinton
St John's Primary, Swinton
St Joseph the Worker Primary, Irlam
St Mary's CE Primary, Cadishead
St Mary's RC Primary, Eccles
St Mary's RC Primary, Swinton
St Pauls CE Primary
St Philips CE Primary
St Thomas of Canterbury Primary
Summerville Primary
Tootal Drive Primary

Wharton Primary, Little Hulton
Willow Tree Primary
SEFTON
Aintree Davenhill Primary
Farnborough Road Infants, Birkdale
Farnborough Road Juniors, Birkdale
Green Park Primary, Maghull
Hudson Primary, Maghull
Linacre Primary
Melling Primary
Netherton Moss Primary, Bootle
Northway Primary, Maghull

Our Lady of Walsingham Primary, Bootle
Springwell Park Primary, Bootle
St Benedict's RC Primary, Bootle
St Gregory's Catholic Primary, Lydiate

St Luke's C of E Primary, Formby
St Philip's Primary, Litherland
Summerhill Primary
Thomas Gray Primary
Waterloo Primary
ST HELENS
Allanson St Primary
Ashurst Primary
Broad Oak Primary School
Carr Mill Primary
Chapel End Primary
Eaves Primary
Grange Valley Primary
Legh Vale Primary
Longton Lane Primary
Oakdene Primary
Rainford C Of E Primary
Rainhill St Bartholomew’s Primary
St Annes RC Primary
Thatto Heath Primary
Wargrave House School
STOCKPORT
Adswood Primary
Alexandra Park Primary
Bridge Hall Primary
Prospect Vale Primary
St Simons Primary, Hazel Grove
TAMESIDE
Broadbottom CE Primary
Denton West End Primary
Droylsden Academy
Flowery Field Primary
Greswell Primary, Denton
Mottram CE Primary
Pinfold Primary, Hattersley
Ridge Hill Primary, Stalybridge
Silver Springs Academy
TRAFFORD
All Saints Primary, Sale
Altrincham C of E Primary
Barton Clough Primary
Cloverlea Primary, Altrincham
Davyhulme Juniors, Trafford
Elmridge Primary, Altrincham
Flixton Infants, Flixton
Flixton Juniors, Flixton
Gorse Hill Primary
Highfield Primary, Urmston
Holy Family Primary, Sale
Kingsway Primary
Loreto Prep for Girls, Altrincham
Manor High School, Sale
Moorlands Juniors, Sale
Moss Park Infants, Trafford
Moss Park Juniors, Trafford
Navigation Primary, Altrincham
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary, Partington
Park Road Primary, Sale
Partington Primary, Partington
Seymour Park Primary, Old Trafford
Springfield Primary, Sale
St Anne's Primary, Sale
St Margaret Ward Primary, Sale
St Mary's Primary, Davyhulme
St Mary's Primary, Sale
St Monica's Primary, Flixton
St Teresas Primary, Stretford
St Vincents Infants, Altrincham
St Vincents Juniors, Altrincham
Stamford Park Junior, Altrincham
The Bollin Primary, Altrincham
The Firs Primary, Sale
Tyntesfield Primary, Sale
Victoria Park Juniors, Stretford
Well Green Primary, Altrincham
Wellfield Infants, Sale
Wellfield Juniors, Sale
Willows Primary School, Altrincham
Woodheys Primary, Sale
WARRINGTON
Alderman Bolton Primary
Beamont Juniors
Bewsey Lodge Primary
Broomfields Juniors
Burtonwood Primary
Cherry Tree Primary, Lymm
Cinnamon Brow Primary
Croft Primary
Evelyn Street Primary
Glazebury CE Primary
Great Sankey Primary School
Green Lane Special School
Hollins Green St Helens Primary
Latchford St James Primary
Locking Stumps Primary
Longbarn Primary
Meadowside Primary
Old Hall Primary
Oughtrington Primary, Lymm
Our Lady's Primary
Penketh High
Ravenbank Primary, Lymm
Sankey Valley St James Primary
St Albans Primary
St Andrews Primary
St Elphins Primary
St Paul of the Cross Primary, Burtonwood
St Peter's CE Primary, Woolston
St Thomas' CE Primary, Stockton Heath
St Vincent's RC Primary, Penketh
Stockton Heath Primary
Sycamore Lane Primary
Thelwall Infants
Thelwall Juniors
Twiss Green Primary, Culcheth
Woolston CofE Primary
WIGAN
Aspull Church Primary
Atherton St George's Primary
Bedford Hall Methodist Primary, Leigh
Canon Sharples Primary
Castle Hill St Philips Primary
Garrett Hall Primary
Golborne All Saints Primary
Highfield St Matthews Primary
Higher Folds Primary, Leigh
Hindley All Saints Primary
Hindley Green Community Primary
Hindley Green Sacred Heart Primary
Hindley Green St John's Primary
Holy Family Primary, Platt Bridge
Hope Special School
Ince CE Primary
Ince St Marys CE Primary
Leigh Central Primary
Leigh C.E. Infants
Lowton Primary
Lowton West Primary
Marsh Green Primary
Marus Bridge Primary
Meadowbank Primary
Nicol Mere Primary
Orrell Lamberhead Green Primary
Orrell Newfold Primary
Orrell St James Primary

Our Lady's RC Primary, Aspull
Parklee Primary, Atherton
R L Hughes Primary
Sacred Heart Primary, Atherton
St Ambrose Barlow Primary
St Benedicts Primary
St Catharine's CE Primary
St Catherines Primary, Lowton
St David Haigh & Aspull Primary
St Gabriel’s Catholic Primary, Leigh
St Georges Central CE Primary
St Johns Primary, Abram
St John's Mosley Common Primary
St Luke's Primary, Lowton
St Marks CE Primary
St Michaels Primary, Howe Bridge
St Oswalds Primary, Ashton
St Paul's Primary
St Peter's Primary, Bryn
St Peter's Primary, Hindley
St Wilfrids Primary, Standish
Twelve Apostles Primary
Westleigh St Paul's C.E. Primary
Woodfield Primary
Worsley Mesnes Primary
WIRRAL
Barnston Primary, Heswall
Bidston Avenue Primary
Black Horse Hill Juniors
Brookhurst Primary
Castleway Primary, Moreton
Cathcart Street Primary
Fender Primary
Greasby Infants
Great Meols Primary
Greenleas Primary
Grove Street Primary, New Ferry
Heswall Primary
Heswall St Peter's CofE Primary
Higher Bebington Juniors
Hillside Primary
Irby Primary
Mersey Park Primary, Birkenhead
Mount Primary
New Brighton Primary
Our Lady of Pity Primary
Oxton St Saviours Primary
Pensby Primary
Poulton Lancelyn Primary
Prenton Primary
Raeburn Primary, Bromborough
Rock Ferry Primary
Sandbrook Primary, Moreton
St Albans Primary, Wallasey
St Andrews Primary, Lower Bebington
St Bridget's Primary, Heswall
St George's Primary, Wallasey
St Peters Noctorum Primary
The Observatory School
Thingwall Primary, Thingwall
Thurstaston Dawpool Primary
Well Lane Primary
West Kirby Primary

Home
About
Shows menu
Reviews and links
Photos
Schools visited
Contact Us